Our menu
Breakfast from $6.55, hand-pattied burgers from $9.30, and homemade pie by the slice. Call (320) 597-3838 to order takeout.
Sorry, no substitutions. Special orders are subject to an extra charge.
Gluten friendly bread or bun, add $2.
Breakfast
-
1. Egg-n-Cheese Muffin$6.85With sausage, bacon or ham$9.60
-
2. 2 Eggs, Hashbrowns & Toast$9.55With sausage, bacon or ham$12.30
-
3. 2 Eggs and Toast$7.35With sausage, bacon or ham$10.10
-
4. French Toast (2 pieces)$8.40With sausage, bacon or ham$11.15Add strawberries$2.00
-
5. Bowl of Old Fashion Oatmeal$7.20With toast$8.95
-
6. One Egg, Hashbrowns, Toast$8.70With sausage, bacon or ham$11.45
-
7. One Egg and Toast$6.55With sausage, bacon or ham$9.30
-
8. Texas Toast Bacon-n-Eggs Benedict$9.85
With cheese sauce
With hashbrowns$12.60 -
9. Texas Toast, Bacon, Eggs and Cheese Sandwich$9.95With hashbrowns$12.70
-
10. Hamburger Steak, 2 Eggs, Toast$10.15With hashbrowns$12.90
-
11. 2 Egg Ham & Cheese Omelet, Toast$12.15With hashbrowns$14.90Each additional egg$1.99
-
12. 2 Egg Everything Omelet, Toast$12.75
Mushrooms, onions, tomatoes, green peppers, ham & cheese
With hashbrowns$15.50Each additional egg$1.99 -
13. 2 Eggs, 2 Small Cakes, 2 Sausage Links, 2 Bacon & Toast$12.55With hashbrowns$15.30
-
14. Pantoast (2 pieces)$9.15With sausage, bacon or ham$11.90Add strawberries$2.00
-
15. 16" MONSTER Pancake (when available)$11.70With sausage, bacon or ham$14.45
Breakfast Side Orders
-
Hashbrowns$4.75
-
Sausage, Bacon or Ham$4.70
-
English Muffin$3.90
-
Bagel$4.40
-
Bagel with Cream Cheese$4.80
-
Homemade Roll$4.20
-
One Egg$3.45
-
Lumberjack Pancake$4.95Add strawberries$2.00
-
Toast$3.60
-
One Slice French Toast$4.95
-
One Slice of Pantoast$5.15
-
Cup of Oatmeal$4.25
Add-Ons
-
Cheese65¢
-
Ranch65¢
-
Sour Cream75¢
-
Mushrooms$1.15
-
Onions45¢
-
Green Peppers45¢
-
Cheese Sauce65¢
-
Salsa65¢
-
Peanut Butter45¢
Burgers
All hamburgers are pattied fresh daily. Add French fries, cup of soup or salad for $2.50, or onion rings for $3.50.
-
1/3 lb. Hamburger$9.30
-
1/3 lb. Cheeseburger$9.60
-
1/3 lb. Bacon Cheeseburger$10.85
-
1/3 lb. California Burger$10.20
Mayo, lettuce & tomato
-
10 oz. Double Burger$11.65
-
10 oz. Double Cheeseburger$13.40
-
10 oz. Double Bacon Cheeseburger$14.65
-
1/2 lb. Jack's DeluxeFavorite$13.15
Bacon, American cheese, mayo, lettuce & tomato
-
1 lb. Jumbo BurgerFavorite$16.10
Bacon, American cheese, mayo, lettuce & tomato
-
1/3 lb. Patty Melt$10.30
Swiss & American cheese, grilled onions on grilled whole wheat bread
-
1/3 lb. Mushroom Swiss Burger$10.45
Sandwiches
Add French fries, cup of soup or salad for $2.50, or onion rings for $3.50.
-
Pizza Burger$9.20
-
Chopped Steak Sandwich$9.60
-
Chopped Steak & Bacon Melt$10.55
American cheese, bacon on Texas toast
-
Hamdinger Sandwich$10.55
Chopped steak, ham & American cheese
-
Philly Sandwich$10.85
Beef, Swiss cheese & fried onions
-
Chicken Fillet$9.60
Mayo, lettuce and tomato
-
Chicken Cheddar Bacon Melt$10.85
Cheese sauce and bacon
-
Chicken Cordon Bleu$10.85
Swiss cheese & ham
-
Grilled Chicken Melt$10.85
Swiss and American cheese & bacon on grilled Texas toast
-
Grilled Chicken Breast$10.55
Mayo, lettuce and tomato
-
Ham Sandwich (hot or cold)$8.65
-
Grilled Ham & Cheese$9.60
-
Grilled Cheese$7.70
-
Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato$8.95
-
Denver Sandwich$8.95
Scrambled eggs, ham, pickles & onion on toast
-
Fish Burger$8.95
Dinners
Includes soup or salad, choice of potato and Texas toast. Add mushrooms for $1.15.
-
Chicken Strips$16.50
-
Hamburger Steak & Butterfly Shrimp$19.75
-
Hamburger Steak$16.50
-
Butterfly Shrimp$16.99
-
Ham Dinner$15.45
-
Crispy Fish$16.50
-
Grilled Chicken Breast$15.45
-
21 Piece Shrimp$16.99
Baskets
Includes French fries and Texas toast.
-
Chicken Strips$13.75
-
Chicken Drummies$13.75
-
21 Piece Shrimp$14.45
-
Butterfly Shrimp$13.75
-
Crispy Fish$13.75
-
Mini Corn Dogs$13.75
Side Orders
-
Basket of Fries$6.75
-
Basket of Onion Rings$7.50
-
Mozzarella Sticks$8.50
-
Soup, cup$4.99
-
Soup, bowl$5.99
-
Chili, cup (in season)$5.35
-
Chili, bowl (in season)$6.35
-
Dinner Salad$6.25
-
Chef Salad$11.75
With grilled chicken, chicken strips, bacon or ham
-
Hashbrowns$4.75
Kid's Menu
For kids 10 and younger, please.
-
Connor's French Toast$4.95
-
Maddie's Pancakes$4.95
-
Katlynn's 1 Egg & Toast$6.55
-
Ashlei's Pantoast$5.15
-
Add meat or hashbrowns to any kid's breakfast$2.75
-
Kid's Lunch, includes French fries$7.95
Chicken strips, chicken drummies, grilled cheese, crispy fish, hamburger, cheeseburger or mini corn dog
-
Kid's Beverage$1.00
Desserts
-
Slice of Homemade PieFavorite$4.35A la mode$4.85
-
Whole Homemade PieFavorite$22.00
Takeout only. Order 24 hours in advance.
-
Soft-Serve Shake$5.95
Chocolate, strawberry, vanilla or butterscotch
-
Specialty Shake$6.60
Reese's Peanut Butter Cup or Snickers
-
Dish of Ice Cream$2.85
-
Root Beer Float$5.65
-
Homemade Cookie80¢
Beverages
Pepsi products: Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Mountain Dew, Diet Mountain Dew, Root Beer, Dr. Pepper.
-
Soda Pop (one refill)$3.05
-
Lemonade (one refill)$3.05
-
Unsweetened Brisk Iced Tea (one refill)$3.05
-
Raspberry Brisk Iced Tea (one refill)$3.05
-
Coffee (unlimited)$2.15
-
Hot Chocolate (no refill)$2.75
-
Hot Tea, green or black (no refill)$2.75
-
Juice: orange, apple or tomato (no refill)$2.75Large$3.60
-
Milk (no refill)$2.75Large$3.60
Prices can change. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Come see us
Open every day, 6 AM to 2 PM
388 4th Street SW, Richmond, MN 56368Off Highway 23, about 20 miles west of St. Cloud.
